Flat 4 Spring Court, 73, Radcliffe Road, NG2 5HE
Flat 4 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road is a 56 m² flat in West Bridgford. It sold for £117,500 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £117,500 -1.7% -3.6% May 2010 £134,000 -0.2% -2.7% Dec 2005 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 Spring Court, 73, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £117,500 £2,098 £135,192 £2,414 May 2010 £134,000 £2,393 £197,491 £3,527 Dec 2005 £135,000 £2,411 £165,431 £2,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area