Property data
Sale history
£620,000 on Jun 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Malthouse Meadow.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,217 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £620,000 £4,218 £711,056 £4,837

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £711,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,420 and £5,140 per square metre (£317 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Malthouse Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 8 Malthouse Meadow.

Photos for 8 Malthouse Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments: