Michelle, Caernarvon Close, CH5 1AS
Michelle Caernarvon Close is a 95 m² terraced home in Shotton. It sold for £182,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£182,500 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Michelle, Caernarvon Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £182,500 £1,921 £246,321 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shotton are now selling for between £1,520 and £2,280 per square metre (£141 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Michelle Caernarvon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Michelle Caernarvon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 064399
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Michelle Caernarvon Close Shotton Deeside
- Description:
- Erection of a side extension for attached garage
- Summary:
- 30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975