Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£318,000 Jan 2018 0.7% -1.5% £439,926
£292,500 Oct 2005 15.9% 13.9% £514,009
£192,000 Nov 2002 na na £450,118
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,278 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Giggleswick are now selling for between £2,740 and £4,200 per square metre (£254 and £390 per square foot) . See the analysis of Giggleswick BD24-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £266,000 and £407,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Giggleswick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Lords Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 27 Lords Close.

Photos for 27 Lords Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 ZA24/26479/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
27 Lords Close Giggleswick Settle
Description:
Roof-mounted solar panels to east and west roof plane of dwellinghouse

Planning ref:
May 2018 2018/19071/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
27 Lords Close Giggleswick Settle
Description:
To erect a timber shed in the rear garden. The shed would be 2.4m x 1.8m floor area and 1.90m high to the ridge. This would replace an existing timber shed (now rotting), in the same location.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure: