1, Little Week Close, EX7 0RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Apr 1999 (est. today's value: £297,800)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £985 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Apr 1999. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £274,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: