4, Duke Close, NG6 7BG
4 Duke Close is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £151,500 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £151,500 6.2% 4.5% Sep 2012 £110,000 0.2% -2.4% Sep 2004 £107,950 13.4% 11.7% May 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Duke Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £151,500 £1,702 £226,498 £2,545 Sep 2012 £110,000 £1,236 £233,503 £2,624 Sep 2004 £107,950 £1,213 £223,346 £2,510 May 1997 £43,000 £483 £205,227 £2,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,000 per square metre (£183 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Duke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Duke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: