21, Maple Drive, SO23 7NG
21 Maple Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £283,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £283,000 7.3% 4.6% Sep 2016 £251,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Maple Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,716 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,180 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £283,000 £4,717 £310,775 £5,180 Sep 2016 £251,750 £4,196 £308,650 £5,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Maple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Maple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.