41, Hawthorn Grove, LS13 1NH
41 Hawthorn Grove is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £182,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Hawthorn Grove.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £182,000 £2,758 £242,869 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Hawthorn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Hawthorn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.