69, Townsend Lane, CV23 9DG
69 Townsend Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Long Lawford. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Townsend Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £215,000 £2,688 £262,705 £3,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Lawford are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,780 per square metre (£270 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Townsend Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Townsend Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.