22, Hawthorne Close, CV8 3HN
22 Hawthorne Close is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Wolston. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £275,000 £2,594 £330,645 £3,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolston are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hawthorne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hawthorne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.