Property data
Sale history
£339,995 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £369,322)
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,415 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Henfield are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,750 per square metre (£405 and £534 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henfield BN5-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Borrer Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 33 Borrer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Borrer Drive.

Photos for 33 Borrer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.