26, Reynard Way, NN2 8QX
26 Reynard Way is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £332,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £332,000 23.5% 20.9% Dec 2015 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £332,000 £3,046 £413,047 £3,789 Dec 2015 £212,000 £1,945 £313,153 £2,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,670 per square metre (£270 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.