14, Sutton Road, PE8 4HR
14 Sutton Road is a 149 m² detached home in Oundle. It sold for £388,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £388,000 5.5% 3.4% May 1999 £142,995 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £388,000 £2,604 £531,452 £3,567 May 1999 £142,995 £960 £530,899 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: