Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£75,000 Jul 2018 2.0% 0.0% £98,570
£49,500 Jul 1997 na na £216,774
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£757 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Llanfyllin are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,800 per square metre (£154 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanfyllin SY22-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £277,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanfyllin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Cambrian Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Cambrian Terrace.

Photos for 14 Cambrian Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: