41, Howe Lane, NR14 7LH
41 Howe Lane is a 144 m² detached home in Poringland. It sold for £305,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Howe Lane.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £305,000 £2,118 £361,971 £2,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poringland are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 1,300 square metres (13,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Howe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 41 Howe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 2018/0640
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Howe Lane Poringland Norfolk
- Description:
- Conservatory to the rear
- Summary:
- 28 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.