17, Chesham Way, WD18 6NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 May 2018 6.3% 4.0% £442,523 £180,000 Oct 2005 na na £404,334 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,285 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,580 per square metre (£403 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD18-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £395,000 and £508,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Chesham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 17 Chesham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.