117, Greenways, NR4 6PD
117 Greenways is a 92 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £331,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £331,500 4.4% 2.4% Dec 2009 £233,500 6.0% 3.8% Oct 2001 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,575 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £331,500 £3,603 £420,937 £4,575 Dec 2009 £233,500 £2,538 £417,238 £4,535 Oct 2001 £145,000 £1,576 £436,257 £4,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: