42, Trilwm, SA17 4AW
42 Trilwm is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Carway. It sold for £55,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £55,000 4.7% 2.5% Mar 2001 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £662 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £995 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £55,000 £663 £82,610 £995 Mar 2001 £25,000 £301 £101,371 £1,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carway are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,320 per square metre (£143 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Trilwm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Trilwm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.