17, Manse Close, CV7 9NT
17 Manse Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Exhall. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £135,000 £1,517 £176,668 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.