Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £133,000 2.2% 0.0%
Dec 2015 £124,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Plowes Way.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,706 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £133,000 £1,773 £202,919 £2,706
Dec 2015 £124,995 £1,667 £225,888 £3,012

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,700 per square metre (£162 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Plowes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Plowes Way.

Photos for 16 Plowes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.