5, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LL
5 Falstaff Drive is a 165 m² detached home in Rugby. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £360,000 7.6% 5.5% Mar 1997 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Falstaff Drive.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £360,000 £2,182 £459,627 £2,786 Mar 1997 £75,500 £458 £346,648 £2,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.