Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £266,916)
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,210 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Freshbrook SN5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £269,000 and £360,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Freshbrook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Beverley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Beverley.

Photos for 51 Beverley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.