Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,500 Jan 2018 31.0% 28.6% £118,946
£60,000 Dec 2015 11.2% 10.0% £79,386
£55,000 Feb 2015 na na £78,930
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,839 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in West Thurrock are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,860 per square metre (£356 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Thurrock RM20-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £108,000 and £136,000 (28 m² × typical £/sqm in West Thurrock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Chapel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Chapel Close.

Photos for 22 Chapel Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
Comments: