691, Cherrydown East, SS16 5GS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Jan 2018 9.1% 7.2% £244,428 £178,500 Jul 2015 na na £201,825 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,580 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS16-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 691, Cherrydown East using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 691 Cherrydown East. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2019) of 691 Cherrydown East.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure: