23, Nunns Croft, WF7 5HS
23 Nunns Croft is a 66 m² detached home in Featherstone. It sold for £162,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £162,000 5.2% 3.6% Mar 2013 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Nunns Croft.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,551 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £162,000 £2,455 £234,339 £3,551 Mar 2013 £124,000 £1,879 £207,993 £3,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,560 per square metre (£163 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Nunns Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 23 Nunns Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: