48, Llys Charles, LL22 9NT
48 Llys Charles is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Towyn. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Llys Charles.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,610 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £95,000 £1,610 £144,351 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Llys Charles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Llys Charles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.