30, The Warren, GL4 0TT
30 The Warren is a 108 m² terraced home in Tuffley. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £215,000 6.4% 4.7% Aug 2014 £167,000 -0.1% -2.4% Dec 2008 £167,500 -3.5% -6.0% Jul 2004 £195,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,990 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £215,000 £1,991 £274,333 £2,540 Aug 2014 £167,000 £1,546 £269,777 £2,498 Dec 2008 £167,500 £1,551 £320,805 £2,970 Jul 2004 £195,950 £1,814 £311,508 £2,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.