63, Overton Drive, E11 2LW
63 Overton Drive is a 129 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £930,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £930,000 7.9% 5.7% Jun 2009 £460,000 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,209 per square metre (£670 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,527 per square metre (£792 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £930,000 £7,209 £1,100,000 £8,527 Jun 2009 £460,000 £3,566 £1,320,957 £10,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,100,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £827,000 and £1,144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Overton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Overton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: