77, Davington Road, RM8 2LR
77 Davington Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Davington Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,123 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £335,000 £4,926 £416,342 £6,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Davington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 77 Davington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.