Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Sep 2018 16.4% 13.7% £328,360
£209,000 Jun 2016 0.8% -1.4% £283,441
£195,250 Aug 2007 4.7% 2.4% £326,669
£166,000 Feb 2004 na na £322,249
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,538 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Frinton-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,530 per square metre (£288 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frinton-On-Sea CO13-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Quendon Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Quendon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2018) of 39 Quendon Way.

Photos for 39 Quendon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: