Delfan, SA35 0BD
Delfan is a 69 m² detached home in Tegryn. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £155,000 4.9% 2.9% Mar 1996 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Delfan.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £155,000 £2,246 £227,893 £3,303 Mar 1996 £54,000 £783 £269,325 £3,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tegryn are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,570 per square metre (£170 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 866 square metres (9,322 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Delfan . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Delfan .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.