17, Lincoln Way, PO35 5QJ
17 Lincoln Way is a 50 m² detached home in Bembridge. It sold for £68,500 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£68,500 on Dec 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lincoln Way.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,010 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £68,500 £1,370 £250,502 £5,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lincoln Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lincoln Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.