Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2018 £185,000 5.3% 3.8%
Aug 2013 £146,950 5.5% 3.1%
Nov 2001 £77,995 na na
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,993 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £185,000 £2,846 £259,541 £3,993
Aug 2013 £146,950 £2,261 £287,086 £4,417
Nov 2001 £77,995 £1,200 £258,294 £3,974

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedworth are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,280 per square metre (£219 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Fern Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Fern Grove.

Photos for 14 Fern Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: