63, Cemetery Road, CF39 0BL
63 Cemetery Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £138,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £138,000 91.9% 89.2% May 2017 £88,000 0.4% -1.6% Nov 2008 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £138,000 £1,200 £218,303 £1,898 May 2017 £88,000 £765 £144,092 £1,253 Nov 2008 £85,000 £739 £153,354 £1,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.