26, Black Croft, PR6 7US
26 Black Croft is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £107,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £107,000 1.3% -0.2% Sep 2012 £100,000 -2.5% -5.0% May 2005 £120,000 26.2% 24.1% Jan 2000 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Black Croft.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £107,000 £1,877 £154,151 £2,704 Sep 2012 £100,000 £1,754 £168,382 £2,954 May 2005 £120,000 £2,105 £197,491 £3,465 Jan 2000 £35,000 £614 £138,588 £2,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Black Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Black Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.