11, Lenten Grove, OL10 2LR
11 Lenten Grove is a 114 m² detached home in Heywood. It sold for £249,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lenten Grove.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £249,000 £2,184 £358,373 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lenten Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lenten Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.