11, Stone Hill View, BS15 3SZ
11 Stone Hill View is a 112 m² terraced home in Hanham. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Stone Hill View.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,096 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £350,000 £3,125 £458,761 £4,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Stone Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Stone Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 P21/01154/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Stone Hill View Hanham South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Change of Use to private amenity space (Class C3) as defined in the Town and Country Planning (Use Classes) Order 1987 (as amended) and erection of 2 m boundary fence (retrospective).
- Summary:
- 22 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.