Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Jun 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Aylmer Road.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £325,000 £3,869 £403,578 £4,804

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Aylmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Aylmer Road.

Photos for 44 Aylmer Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.