142, Middle Deal Road, CT14 9RJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jan 2018 (est. today's value: £331,086)
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,086 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Deal are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deal CT14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £398,000 and £537,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Deal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.