64, Molrams Lane, CM2 7AJ
64 Molrams Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Great Baddow. It sold for £385,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £385,000 3.5% 1.3% May 2006 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Molrams Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,325 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,970 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £385,000 £4,326 £442,325 £4,970 May 2006 £249,995 £2,809 £482,300 £5,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Molrams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Molrams Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.