13, Ambleside, ME10 3BE
13 Ambleside is a 58 m² terraced home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £195,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ambleside.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,058 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £195,000 £3,362 £235,389 £4,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,840 per square metre (£265 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Ambleside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ambleside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.