21, Bromhall Road, RM8 2HW
21 Bromhall Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,205 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £335,000 £3,384 £416,342 £4,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Bromhall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Bromhall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.