127, Street Lane, LS8 1BD
127 Street Lane is a 159 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £537,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£537,500 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,735 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £537,500 £3,381 £752,894 £4,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £752,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,750 and £4,170 per square metre (£255 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 588 square metres (6,329 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Street Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Street Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/05228/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 127 Street Lane Roundhay Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with raised terrace area to side and basement extension below
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: