22, Crow Green, EX15 1EW
22 Crow Green is a 91 m² terraced home in Cullompton. It sold for £189,950 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £189,950 6.8% 4.2% Jul 2016 £169,995 3.6% 2.5% Dec 2012 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Crow Green.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,667 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £189,950 £2,087 £242,734 £2,667 Jul 2016 £169,995 £1,868 £229,812 £2,525 Dec 2012 £150,000 £1,648 £233,159 £2,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Crow Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Crow Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F