76, Leslie Terrace, CF39 9TE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £89,000 Mar 2018 1.6% -0.2% £140,790 £80,000 Jul 2011 na na £159,129 - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £946 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porth CF39-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £155,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Porth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Leslie Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Leslie Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.