2, Helleborine, RM17 5JD
2 Helleborine is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Grays. It sold for £208,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £208,500 7.2% 5.0% Jun 2001 £64,500 17.5% 15.4% Jul 1998 £40,500 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,848 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,376 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £208,500 £4,849 £274,187 £6,376 Jun 2001 £64,500 £1,500 £286,162 £6,655 Jul 1998 £40,500 £942 £254,949 £5,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Helleborine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Helleborine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: