26, Little Parks, BA14 6QR
26 Little Parks is a 67 m² detached home in Holt. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £265,000 3.6% 1.5% Nov 2001 £150,000 18.5% 17.2% May 1999 £98,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Little Parks.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,955 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,818 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £265,000 £3,955 £322,796 £4,818 Nov 2001 £150,000 £2,239 £389,400 £5,812 May 1999 £98,500 £1,470 £364,057 £5,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Little Parks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Little Parks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D