Oaks, Pear Tree Drive, SP5 2AY
Oaks Pear Tree Drive is a 158 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £617,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£617,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Oaks, Pear Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,905 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,840 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £617,000 £3,905 £764,734 £4,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £764,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £801,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,392 square metres (14,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Oaks Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for Oaks Pear Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 08/93282
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- OAKS, PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD
- Description:
- Roof alterations to extend first floor
- Summary:
- 22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.