Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2018 £87,500 1.5% -0.8%
Nov 2016 £86,000 -0.8% -2.2%
Oct 2011 £89,500 2.6% -0.2%
Oct 2004 £75,000 18.3% 16.7%
Mar 1999 £29,500 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2018 £87,500 £1,389 £124,718 £1,980
Nov 2016 £86,000 £1,365 £130,151 £2,066
Oct 2011 £89,500 £1,421 £134,234 £2,131
Oct 2004 £75,000 £1,190 £137,801 £2,187
Mar 1999 £29,500 £468 £114,723 £1,821

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Mount Street.

Photos for 67 Mount Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: