36, Rocheford Close, LS10 2LR
36 Rocheford Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £90,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Rocheford Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £90,000 £1,059 £136,478 £1,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,300 per square metre (£133 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Rocheford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Rocheford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.